AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS A-G
EDUCATION AND HISTORY

BSP Gallery Bookshop old and rare books
3 Rotherwood Drive Malvern East Victoria 3145 Australia
 

..To 3. Children's H-O 34 Children's P-Z.. To 3 .

 

   
   
 

NAVIGATION

 
Back to Home Page
Links
Sign Guest Book
Terms & Search
To Webrings
Free Ezine
Order & email us

History of business
Aboriginal History
Ancient history
Antarctic & Arctic
Antiques Collectables
Art history
Australian Art
Aust. children's h-o
Aust. children's p-z

Australian history
Australian literature
Aviation
Ballet

Books on Books
Botany
Children's
Cooking domestic history
Costume & fashion
Crime
Cricket
English Literature
   
Tel:  

Australia
03 9568 5222

  u  

Overseas
+61 3 9568 5222

 
 
Fax:  

Australia
03 9568 3122

  u  

Overseas
+61 3 9568 3122

 


Find.. Ctrl+"F" searches these lists

 

NAVIGATION

Farming
Film
Literature in translation
Military History
Mountaineering
Music
Natural history
Northern Territory History
NSW local history

Occult
Old comics
Old periodicals
Old Postcards
Ornithology
Photography
Queensland History
R Hansen artworks
Religion mythology
S.A. History

Shipping
Sports & Pastimes
Social history
Tasmanian history
Technical
Theatre  (playlist)
Transport history
Victorian History
W.A.  History
   
  1. ABC Children's Hour Annual. No 1 col. frontis. & two coloured plates, profusely illus. with b/w. plates, drawings, diagrams, comic, t/out. pub. Sydney The Educational Press for the A.B.C. 1956 or. red cl. 4to. pp.200. Selection of stories, plays, songs and articles. Shelf wear, lower boards else fine.   Price: $35.00
     
  2. ABEYARATNE HILARY  From Fantasy To Fact The Foundation Of The Peninsula School 1957 - 1965. illus. with pictorial endpapers, black and white photographic plates t/out. pub. South Yarra, Hyland House Published for The Peninsula School 1989. or.cl. d/w. cr.4to. pp.134 Limited edition of 2000 of which this is No.686. Very fine.    Price: $30.00
     
  3. ABORIGINAL Children's History of Australia-The. Written and Illustrated  by Australia's Aboriginal children.  profusely illus. in col. t/out. many full page pub. Adel. Rigby  1981 or.cl. d/w. 4to.obl. pp.150. v/fine.     Price: $35.00
     
  4. ADVENTURE  Book  For Boys-The. Cover illus. 5 full  page  & text  illus.  by  Franklin  Bennett  pub.  Syd.  Offset Printing   Co.   nd.193-?   or.illus.   stiff   wps.   4to. pp.unnumbered (12). fine.    Price: $25.00
     
  5. ADVENTURE  In Goblin Wood.  with col. illus. t/out. pub.  in Aust. for G.J. Coles & C/L. nd.195-? or.illus.wps. 4to.obl. pp.16.Very good copy.    Price: $30.00
     
  6. ALDERTON  DICK Koko And Katie. with blk. illus. t/out.  on dull  pink  paper pub. Frank Johnson nd.1944  or.illus.  on stiff pink card wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (8). fine.    Price: $45.00
    > Copy & past to order or fax Australia: +61 3 9568 3122  
  7. ALLEN  HENRY The Happy Forest. A story book for  boys  and girls.  with 8 full pag b/w. illus. and many dwgs. in  text pub.  Melb. Victory Pub. nd.1944 or.two  col.  illus.stiff wps. 4to. pp.32. v/fine.    Price: $35.00
     
  8. ALSOP  JOHANNE   Nunee. An Aboriginal Folk  Story  full  of mythological  beings  and strange happenings.  illus.  with b/w. dwgs. t/out. some full page pub. Melb. Vacuum Oil  Co. or.crm. & blk. illus.wps. 8vo.obl. pp.44. v/good copy.    Price: $30.00
     
  9.   Tom Fincham. The boy who sailed with Flinders and Bass. For Ages 11 to 13 years. illus. with b/w. frontis. (drawing) two plates, 6 b/w. drawings t/out. pub. Christchurch, Melb. Sydney, Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd. revised ed. No.626. 1946 or. stiff wrappers bright blue and brown on buff, 12mo. pp.104. name to front wrapper else fine.     Price: $40.00
    Order this book  
  10. ANGUS AND ROBERTSON'S History Of Australia And New Zealand. Being  a  short  account  of  the  early  discoveries   and settlement. For the Use of Junior Pupils. illus. with  text dwgs.  portraits,  maps. pub. Syd. Angus &  Robertson  1933 (Enlarged  & Illus. ed.) or. lt.brn.wps.  cr.12mo.  pp.100. sl. chip at spine else almost fine.    Price: $35.00
  11. `ANIMAL  ANTICS' illus. with full page col.  dwgs.  t/out. pub. Melb.? Photogravures Pty. Ltd. nd.194-? or. stiff bds. cr.4to. pp.8 Different animals dressed up, doing everyday human things. Some Australian, kangaroos, koalas. One page loose, fine.    Price: $30.00
     
  12. A.N.Z.  Savings Bank. Colour book. with illus. t/out.  many col.  no  pub. Syd.? nd.194-?  or.stiff  col.wps.  8vo.obl. pp.unnumbered (8). one dwg. partly col. in otherwise fine.    Price: $45.00
    Click to Buy> Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122>
  13. APPS B.F.G. (National Fitness Officer) Compiled by. Children’s Playgrounds. illus. with 8 full page plates at rear, numerous drawings, diagrams; pub. Commonwealth of Australia Dept. of Health 1944 or. wartime plain, stiff newsprint wrappers, 4to. pp.96. sl. chipped to rear wrapper else fine.    Price: $100.00
     
  14. ARNOTT WILLIAM (Arnott's biscuits) The Amazing Adventures Of Anthony Arrowroot.  illus. with frontis. & many b/w.  dwgs.  t/out. some  full page pub. Syd. nd.194-? or. blu.illus.wps. staple bound,  8vo. pp.34. child's writing to f/free e/paper else fine.    Price: $300.00
     
  15. ASHTON JEAN Out of the Silence. illus. with numerous b/w. photo plates, pub. Investigator Press, Adelaide, 1971 1st ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.214 The story of a unique teaching system - Australia's schools of the air. Fine.    Price: $40.00
     
  16. AUSTRALIAN A.B.C. profusely illus. with col. dwgs.  t/out. mostly  full  page pub. Melb.  Photogravure  P/L.  nd.194-? or.col. illus.wps. cr.4to. pp.unnumbered (16) A is for Australia, B is for Boomerang, through to Z. fine.    Price: $50.00
     
  17. AUSTRALIAN  COPY BOOK Third Grade. Short Words, Looped Letters, Capitals and Figures. No.2. Price 2d. on front cover. illus. t/out. with examples of lettering on a special slanted graph paper; e/paper advts; nd. c.1910's   or. purple and black stiff wrappers cr.8vo. oblong, pp.22. Very slight stain along top edge else fine. Learning Aid,. unfilled.    Price: $35.00
     
  18. AUSTRALIAN  COPY BOOK Third Grade. Short Words, Looped Letters, Capitals and Figures. No.2. Price 2d. on front cover. illus. t/out. with examples of lettering on a special slanted graph paper; e/paper advts; nd. c.1910's    or. purple and black stiff wrappers cr.8vo. oblong, pp.22. fine. Learning Aid.  All examples neatly filled in.   Price: $35.00
     
  19. AUSTRALIAN  COPY BOOK Fourth Grade. Medium Hand, Proverbs, Geographical Definitions, Arithmetic. No.3. Price 2d. on front cover. illus. t/out. with examples of lettering on a special slanted graph paper; e/paper examples of position, direction, for writing and girl starting a line; nd. c.1910's  or. beige and black stiff wrappers cr.8vo. oblong, pp.24. fine. Learning Aid, unfilled.    Price: $35.00
     
  20. AUSTRALIAN Fairy Tale The. Of The Three Koala Bears and Little Goldilocks. Illustrated by actual photographs taken by Cinesound Productios Ltd. Australia. np. nd. ab. 193-? cr.col. paper-boards, 4to. pp.24. boards partly separated from spine else fine.    Price: $35.00
    Order this book  
  21. AUSTRALIAN-New  Fairy Tales. Series no.1 with  dec.  title page  &  two tone illus. t/out. by A.J.  Shackel  pub. Melb. George  Breston nd.194-?   or.col.   illus.bds.    4to. pp.unnumbered (32). Stories include 'Koala and the Mayor of Mt. Dandenong', 'Bun-Yip and the Haunted Hills', 'The Fox and Jenny Wren's Eggs', 'Kanga and Kooka', 'Freddie Wander Lost in the Bush.' sl. chipped at spine otherwise v/good.    Price: $55.00
     
  22. AUSTRALIAN  LETTERING BOOK-The. Specially Designed for the use  in  Australian Schools and in the Offices  of  Lawers, Architects,    Engineers,   Surveyors,   and    Draughtsmen Generally.  illus.  with  28  examples  of  lettering,  map application,  headings, etc. pub. Syd. Cornstalk  Pub.  Co. 1925 or.crm. cl.wps. 18mo.obl. pp.32. almost fine.    Price: $35.00
    > Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
  23. AUSTRALIAN Wonder Book-The. Containing these four  complete books  1. Little Black Princess by Mrs. Aeneas Gunn 2.  The Other Side of Nowhere by Tarella Quin Daskein illus. by Ida Renoul  Outhwaite  3. The Prince of the  Totem  by  Tarlton Rayment 4. Winks-The Mystery and Magic of the Bush by  J.J. Hall  with  b/w. illus. t/out. by  Ida  Rentoul  Outhwaite, Athol  Thompson, Talton Rayment & others. pub.  Melb.  Home Entertainment  Library  1935  or.illus.bds.  4to.   pp.352. v/good copy.   Price: $100.00
     
  24. AUSTRALIANS  full  page col. illus. of  Aust.  animals  and birds  t/out. with short text np. nd.194-? or  col.  illus. stiff  wps.  8vo.obl.  pp.unnumbered  (10).  some   child's writing to f/cover & one line in text else Very good copy.    Price: $25.00
     
  25. AYSCOUGH A.L.  The Story Of Allie The Crocodile A Few Pages of Laughter for Youths and Adults. illus. with line drawings t/out. by Geo W. Dickinson, pub. Melbourne by author printer: Hickling and Powell nd. c. 1940's or. aqua wrappers, cr.4to. pp.52. drawing neatly coloured in child's name and note to front page else v/good.   Price: $35.00
     
  26. BAILEY CHAS. S. and illus. E.S. Button Busters with b/w. sketches t/out. pub. Melbourne K. Hearne and Co. Pty.Ltd. 1944 Forword by the Lord Mayor of Melbourne Cr. T.S. Nettlefold O.B.E. or. red/black/light blue illus. card wrappers, 4to. pp.24. Proceeds in Aid of the Red Cross. Paper browned newsprint, else very good.   Price: $45.00
     
  27. BAMFORD E. JOSEPHINE  Illustrated by C Kingsley-Smith    Jingles for Juniors. illus. with col drawings t/out. mostly full page pub. Melbourne: S John Bacon nd. 194-? Or. stiff card wrappers 4to. pp.24 text is generally poetic. From the pranks of a fly, brushing teeth and kids jim-jams. Except for neat name to f/free e/paper fine copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  28. BARKER  & Co. The Zoo Garden Mystery. `Adventure'  Series No.1  with col. illus. title page & col. dwgs. t/out.  pub. Melb. nd.194-? or. col. pict. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (16) small tear to lower spine otherwise fine.    Price: $30.00
     
  29. BARKER & Co. Complete set of 12. Joy Series. 1 to 12. The series is listed below. All with with dec. title page; David's Seaside Holiday. Joy Series No.1   two col. dwgs. t/out. (blk. & red.)  pub. Melb. nd.194-? or. col. pict. stiff wps. 4to.  pp.unnumbered (12) fine. Jonathan And His Billy-Goat Cart. Joy Series No.2  with two-tone col. dwgs. t/out. (olive & black)  pub. Melb. nd.194-? or. col. pict. stiff wps. 4to.  pp.unnumbered (12) fine. Phillip The Frog. Joy Series No.3 two col. illus. t/out. pub.  Melb.  nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12). fine. Peppo The Pony. Joy Series No.4   & two tone illus. t/out. pub.  Melb.  nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12). sl. worn. Betty Ann's Birthday. And How the Toys  Gave Her  a  Party!. Joy Series No.5 with two tone  text  illus. t/out.   pub.  Melb.  nd.194-?   or.col. illus.stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12). fine. Rupert The Rabbit. Joy Series No.6 with two tone illus. t/out. pub.  Melb.  nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12). fine. A Surprise For Shirley. Joy  Series  No.7 illus.  t/out.  with two tone dwgs. pub. Melb. The House of Barker nd.1941 or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to.  pp.unnumbered  (12).  some water  staining  wps.  sl. chipped. The Misdoings Of Mickey & Mack. Joy  Series No.8 illus. with t/out. with two-tone dwgs. pub. Melb. The House of Barker nd.1941 or.cl. illus.  stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12) almost fine copy. Kenny The Koala. Joy Series No.9  with   two  col. text  illus.  t/out.  pub.  Melb. nd.194-? or.col. illus.stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered  (12). fine. Judy's Joyful Day. Joy Series  No.10  with   two col. text illus. t/out. (red  &  blk.) pub.   Melb.  nd.194-?  or.col.pict.   stiff   wps.   4to. pp.unnumbered (12) almost fine. Fun On A Farm. Joy Series  No.11  with two col. text illus. t/out. (yell.  &  blk.) pub.   Melb.   nd.194-?  or.col.pict.   stiff   wps.   4to. pp.unnumbered (12) almost fine. Trouble In Toyland. Joy Series No.12 with two col. text illus. t/out. (yell.  &  blk.) pub.   Melb.   nd.194-?  or.col.pict.   stiff   wps.   4to. pp.unnumbered (12) Shirley Temple cover. small tear to front bd. v/good copy Extreamly rare to find in a complete set of 12, all in good condition, the set:    Price: $400.00      Convert Currency  Parcel Costs
     
  30. BARKER & Co. David's Seaside Holiday. Joy Series No.1  with dec. title page & two col. dwgs. t/out. (blk. & red.)  pub. Melb. nd.194-? or. col. pict. stiff wps. 4to.  pp.unnumbered (12) Very good copy.   Price: $35.00
     
  31. BARKER  & Co. Peppo The Pony. Joy Series No.4   with  dec. title  page  & two tone illus. t/out. pub.  Melb.  nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12). sl. worn.    Price: $30.00
     
  32. BARKER & Co. Rupert The Rabbit. Joy Series No.6 with dec. title  page  & two tone illus. t/out. pub.  Melb.  nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12). Slightly rubbed. Good copy    Price: $35.00
     
  33. BARKER  & Co. The Misdoings Of Mickey & Mack. Joy  Series No.8 illus. with t/out. with two-tone dwgs. title page dec. pub. Melb. The House of Barker nd.1941 or.cl. illus.  stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (12) almost fine copy.    Price: $30.00
     
  34. BARKER  & Co.  A Surprise For Shirley. Joy  Series  No.7 illus.  t/out.  with two tone dwgs. pub. Melb. The House of Barker nd.1941 or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to.  pp.unnumbered  (12).  Little fingermarked to rear wrapper else very good.   Price: $30.00
     
  35. BARKER  & Co. Kenny The Koala. Joy Series No.9  with  dec. title  page  &  two  col. text  illus.  t/out.  pub.  Melb. nd.194-? or.col. illus.stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered  (12). fine.    Price: $35.00
     
  36. BARNARD  PEGGY   Michael The Mallee Chick. In Search  of  a Mother.  with  col. text illus. by Mollie Quick  pub.  Syd. Consolidated   Press   1946  or.illus.  stiff   card   wps. cr.4to.obl. child's. inscript to f/free e/paper  otherwise good copy.    Price: $30.00
     
  37. BARRETT  CHARLES The Penguin People. with  col.  frontis. e/papers  &  7 full page col. dwgs. by  R.  Malcolm  Warner photo plates t/out. some full page pub. Lond. Cassell  1948 1st.ed. or.illus.bds. d/w. 4to. pp.64. small tear to top of spine d/w. sl. chipped.    Price: $55.00
     
  38. BARRETT  CHARLES The Isle Of Palms. A Story of  Adventure. illus. with col. frontis. & 4 b/w. dwgs. by C. Nuttall pub. Melb.  &  Syd.  Lothian  Book  Pub.  nd.(1915)   or.lt.grn. illus.cl. pp.224. top of cloth at spine has been wet,  col. and  lettering  to spine faded at top, to  about  1"  down, lacks f/free e/paper, sl. soiled, internally sound & clean.   Price: $25.00
     
  39. BARRETT  CHARLES   The Bush Ramblers. A story for Australian children. A Supplementary Reader, written to meet the requirements of the Education Department of Victoria. Grade III price 6d on front wrapper; illus. with several photo plates t/out. pub. Melbourne. Shaw Fitchett 1913 or. pictorial stiff card wrappers, 12.mo. pp.128. sunned across front wrapper, short closed tear at spine, else very good.    Price: $30.00
     
  40. BARROW  FREDA The Transit Of Nan. pub. Lothian  Book  Pub. 1923 or.illus.wps. 12mo. pp.86. Story told through letters from an English girl who has just adopted a child, to her friend who is studying in Australia. fine.    Price: $30.00  
     
  41. BARTLETT  EVELYN Dumper And The Circus. with  frontis.  & dwgs. t/out. 4 full page, by Irene Maher pub. Syd. Angus  & Robertson 1958 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.122 fine copy.    Price: $30.00
    Click to Buy> Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >>
  42. BATES FREDERIC Percy 'Possum's Picnic illus. with colour and b/w. illustrations t/out. some full page pub. Sydney Young's Merchandising Company, c. 1940's 1st. ed. or. pictorial card covers, 4to pp.16 A Tale of ten of the Birds and Animals of the Australian Bush on their annual picnic. Cards covers sl. creased. .Very good copy.    Price: $60.00
     
  43. B.B.F.  ART ADVERTISING And Publishing Company. Spotty  On The Farm. Annon. author. illus. with b/w. dwgs. t/out. some full  page pub. Syd. nd. 194-? or.yell. &  blk.  illus.wps. cr.4to. pp.34. almost fine.    Price: $30.00
     
  44. BEEBY  IDA  In  collaboration with  Jean  Wilkinson,  Mary Senior  and  Morry Hertz of the Patch  Theatre  Perth  W.A. Dance Child Dance. illus. with dwgs. of dance movements in silhouette  &  music score pub. Perth Paterson  Press  1955 or.col.   illus.bds.  4to.  pp.104. sl.  rubbed   to   edges otherwise v/good copy.    Price: $40.00
     
  45. BELL ENID Legends Of The Coochin Valley. with b/w.  illus. frontis.  & numerous b/w. dwgs. t/out. text by  Majorie  de Winter pub. Brisbane Bunyip Press nd.194-? or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.unnumbered (36). Australian legends as found in the Aboriginal stories v/good copy almost fine.    Price: $55.00
     
  46. BINGHAM LORNA The Search For The Golden Boomerang.  illus. with 8 full page col. illus. by Hartmut Lahm, text dwgs. coloured drawings throughout. pub. Syd. Win & Co. 1941 1st ed. or.stiff wps. 4to. pp.32.  Adapted from the popular George Edwards Radio Serial. little browned in appearance, overall a good copy.  Price: $75.00
     
  47. BISSET PEGGY Amber Mae Goes To Kindergarten. with numerous col.  & b/w. illus. by Anne Drew some full page pub.  Melb. Whitcombe   &  Tombs  nd.1946  (Muir)  or.illus.bds.   4to. pp.unnumbered (64). v/good clean copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  48. BLAKE  L.J.  Pioneer Schools Of  Australia.  illus.  with plates  t/out.  4 full page & col. pub.  Adel.  Rigby  1977 or.cl. d/w. cr.4to. pp.64. Early Australian schools were established in huts, churches, tents and rude shelters. The challenge of developing Australian education during its pioneering years, lacks f/free e/paper, Very good copy.    Price: $30.00
     
  49. BLENCOWE CARLYNE Hill Top Farm illus. with Full colour illustrations t/out. by author. pub. Hutchinson's: Melbourne n.d c.1948 or. illustrated board d/w. cr.4to. pp.28. Rhyming tale of Uncle Whimsey, Simon and Sue on Hill Top Farm. Closed tear to d/w. dustwrapper sl. silverfishing to top else fine.    Price: $40.00 .
    > Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
  50. BOURNE ELLA F.   Meet Jeremy Jones Gregory Good And Others. with  col.  frontis. & b/w. dwgs. t/out. one full  page  by Joan  Storie pub. Melb. Whitcombe & Tombs  nd.1945  or.col. illus.bds. 4to. pp.51. fine.    Price: $40.00
     
  51. BOWES JOSEPH Comrades. A Story of the Australian Bush. Adventure story of stockman, horse mustering and aborigines. illus. with col. frontis. & 5 full page col. plates t/out. pub. Lond. Hodder & Stoughton 1912 1st ed. or. red dec. cloth pict. past-down to spine and front cover; cr.8vo. pp.288,16 advts. rear board sl. rubbed else v/good copy.    Price: $60.00
     
  52. BOYD  ROBIN The Walls Around Us. The story  of  Australian Architecture. Told and illustrated for young readers.  with text  illus.  by author pub. Melb.  Cheshire  1962  1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.90. sl. silverfished.    Price: $25.00
     
  53. BOYLE M.J.W.  Winds Of Influence. A Short History of Ballarat Grammar School 1911-1971. illus. with 16 full page plates t/out. pub. Melb. 1971 or. cl. white d/w. 8vo. pp. 152. Fine.    Price: $35.00
     
  54. BRACKEN  ANN  The Adventures Of   Flopsie  Flat-Foot.  The Walking  Toy!  with 9 full page col. 2 b/w. &  text  illus. t/out.  pub. Syd. Dawfox Prod. nd.1944  or.col.  illus.bds. 4to.obl.  pp.unnumbered  (30). Child's  purple  crayon scribble  to one col. plate & 2 text b/w.  plates neatly coloured in, some spotting to bds. sl. rubbed.    Price: $25.00
     
  55. BRACKEN  ANN  &  PIERS Meg & Peg. Adventures  of  two  Peg Dolls.  with col. & b/w. illus t/out. some full  page  pub. Syd. Jons Prod. nd.1946 or.col. illus.bds. 4to.obl. pp.unnumbered (28). Very good copy.   Price: $55.00  
     
  56. BRACKEN ANN Patch The Puppy. The Tail (or Tale) of. col. & b/w. illus t/out. some full page pub. Syd. Jons Prod. nd.1944 or.col. illus.bds. 4to.obl. pp.unnumbered (28). Very good copy.    Price: $45.00
     
  57. BRIGHTON Junior Technical School. Sea Spray The Annual of the Boy's Junior Technical School, Berwick Street Brighton. illus. with b/w. plates, drawings; pub. Melbourne 1925 3 issues. Vol.I No's 2, 3, 4, or. stiff wrappers, 4to. pp.32 each issue. Fine.   Price: $150.00
     
  58. BROCKLESBY GERALD Geoff Taylor, David Thomson, Michael Thornton (Ed.)   …But Memories Remain A Portfolio of Photographs Illustrating Life at Caulfield Grammar School. profusely illus. with b/w. plates t/out. mostly full page pub. Melbourne The Caulfield Grammar School, 1983 or.cl. d/w. roy.4to. (pp. unpaginated approx.90) Fine.    Price: $30.00
     
  59. BROWN JUDY and MIRRIE HILL Kindergarten Songs. with 2 full page  b/w. & text dec. by Tricia pub. Syd.  Currawong  Pub. 1946 or. 3 col. illus. stiff wps. cr.4to.obl. pp.unnumbered (18). sl. mark to front wrapper otherwise fine.    Price: $40.00
    Click to Buy> Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122>
  60.  BRUCE  MARY  GRANT A Little Bush Maid. with frontis.  &  3 full  page  b/w. illus. by Thos. Shield pub.  Melb.  George Robertson & Co. nd.191-? or.stiff pict.wps. 12mo.  pp.163,3 advts.  Abridged  and Edited for  Victorian  Schools,  very fine.     Price: $45.00
     
  61.  BRUCE MARY GRANT A Little Bush Maid. illus. with  frontis. pub.  Lond.  & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.195-?  or.cl.  d/w. 12mo. pp.224. almost fine.    Price: $35.00
     
  62.  BRUCE  MARY  GRANT Mates At Billabong. with frontis.  &  7 b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.191-? or.glt. blu.pict.cl. 12mo. pp.II.252,4  advts. Stamp name to front free e/paper, sl. spotting to edges, good copy    Price: $95.00
     
  63. BRUCE MARY GRANT  Mates At Billabong. with b/w. frontis.  & 4 full page illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.193-? or.dec.cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.252,4 advts. Slight foxing to edges, very good clean copy.  Dustwrapper has short closed tear to fore-edge else fine.    Price: $75.00
     
  64. BRUCE MARY GRANT Mates At Billabong. illus. with frontis. pub.  Lond.  & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.195-?  or.cl.  d/w. pp.224. sl. chipped d/w.    Price: $35.00
     
  65. BRUCE  MARY  GRANT Glen Eyre. with 7 b/w.  illus.  by  J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. Ward Lock & Co. 1912 1st.ed. or. red. illus.cl.  cr.8vo.  pp.256,16.advts.  lacks  frontis.  tape marks  to  3 plates at hinges, sl. spotted to  edges,  very bright copy otherwise.    Price: $60.00
    Order this book  
  66. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Norah Of Billabong. with frontis.  &  7 full  page b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. &  Melb. Ward  Lock  & Co. 1913 1st.ed. or.blu.  glt.pict.cl.  12mo. pp.256,16 advts. sl. rubbed, small tear to bottom of  spine, does not detract.    Price: $100.00      Convert Currency  Parcel Costs

    Another Edition
    .
  67. BRUCE  MARY  GRANT Norah Of Billabong. with frontis.  &  7 b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.193-? or.dec.cl. 12mo. pp.256. Very good copy.    Price: $45.00
     
  68. BRUCE MARY GRANT Norah Of Billabong. with frontis. & 3 full page illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co.  nd.193-?  or.illus.cl. 8vo. pp.256.  fine,  signed  by author.    Price: $150.00
     
  69. BRUCE MARY GRANT Norah Of Billabong. illus. with frontis. pub. Lond. & Melb. nd.195-? or.cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.224.  very sl. worm d/w. otherwise fine copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  70. BRUCE MARY GRANT  Gray's Hollow. illus. with frontis. tissue guard, publisher's 16 adverts, 7 b/w. plates pub. Lond. & Melb. 1914 1st. ed. or. illus. brown cl. (pic. of two children in bush holding hands; boy with dog on spine) gilt titles, 12mo. pp.304,16.  Very sl. rub mark to rear board else fine bright copy.   Price: $125.00
    > Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
  71. BRUCE MARY GRANT Possum. with frontis. & 6 full page  b/w. illus.  by  J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb.  nd.192-?  or. orng.  pict.cl. col. medallion (torn) pasted to  front  bd. 12mo. pp.312,8 advts. bds. sl. rubbed and stained sl.  worn to top of spine.    Price: $45.00
     
  72. BRUCE MARY GRANT Captain Jim. illus. with b/w. frontis.  & 7 full page b/w. illus. by J MacFarlane pub. Lond. &  Melb. Ward  Lock & Co. 1919 1st.ed. or.dec.cl.  sm.8vo.  pp.312,8 advts. little worn, Good copy.    Price: $65.00      Convert Currency  Parcel Costs

     Another edition.
  73. BRUCE MARY GRANT Captain Jim. with frontis. & 7 b/w.  full page illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co.  nd.  or.cl. medallion on f/bd. 12mo.  pp.312,8  advts. some sl. wear to spine otherwise v/good.    Price: $45.00

    Another Edition
  74. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Captain Jim. illus. with  frontis.  pub. Lond.  &  Melb.  Ward Lock & Co.  1952  or.cl.  d/w.  12mo. pp.256. fine.     Price: $35.00
     
  75.  BRUCE  MARY GRANT  Jim And Wally. illus. with frontis. &  7 full page plates t/out. drawn by Balliol Salmon, pub.  Lond. &  Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.1916-? (dedication  printed  on rear of title page dated 1915-16) 2nd.ed.? or. pict. grey  & orange. cl. 12mo. pp.226 fine copy.     Price: $85.00
     
    Another Edition
    .
  76. BRUCE MARY GRANT Jim And Wally. illus. with frontis.  pub. Lond.  &  Melb. nd.195-? or.cl. d/w. 12mo.  pp.224.  almost fine copy.    Price: $35.00
    Order this book  
  77. BRUCE MARY GRANT Back To Billabong. with frontis. & 5 full page  b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb.  Ward Lock  &  Co.  1921 1st.ed. or.pict. beige  cl.   12mo. pp.252,4 advts. sl. rubbed.    Price: $65.00
     
     Another Edition
  78. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Back To Billabong. illus. frontis.  pub. Lond.  Ward Lock & Co. nd.195-? or.cl. d/w.  12mo.  pp.252. almost fine copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  79. BRUCE MARY GRANT The Stone Axe Of Burkamukk. with frontis. &  5  full page b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub.  Lond.  & Melb.  1922 1st.ed. or.pict. beige cl. 12mo.  pp.256. e/paper cut.    Price: $85.00
     
  80.  BRUCE  MARY  GRANT  The Twins Of  Emu  Plains.  with  b/w. frontis.  & 3 full page illus. by Dewar Mills pub. Lond.  & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.192-? or.illus.cl. sm.8vo. pp.256. v/fine.   Price: $70.00
     
  81. BRUCE  MARY GRANT  Dick. with frontis. & 7 full page  b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. & Melb. nd.192-? or.dec. beige cl. 12mo. pp.256.sl. soiled to spine otherwise v/good copy.     Price: $45.00
    Click to Buy> Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122>
  82. BRUCE  MARY GRANT  Billabong's Daughter. with frontis. &  7 full  page b/w. illus. by J. MacFarland pub. Lond. &  Melb. Ward  Lock  & Co. 1924 1st.ed. or.illus.  beige  cl.  12mo. pp.256. sl. browned to edges, otherwise almost fine copy.    Price: $100.00
     
  83. BRUCE  MARY GRANT  Billabong's Daughter. with frontis. pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. 1964 or.cl. d/w.   12mo. pp.256. almost fine copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  84. BRUCE  MARY  GRANT   The Houses Of  The  Eagle.  with  b/w. frontis. & 3 b/w. full page illus. pub. Lond. & Melb.  Ward Lock  &  Co.  1925 1st.ed.  or.illus.cl.  sm.8vo.  pp.246,8 advts. fine.    Price: $80.00
     
  85. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Hugh Stanford's Luck. with  frontis.  by Edgar Holloway pub. Syd. Cornstalk Pub. 1925 1st.ed. or.cl. 12mo. pp.234. lacks  f/free e/paper. little rubbed, else very good copy.    Price: $65.00
     
    Another copy
  86. BRUCE MARY GRANT Hugh Stanford's Luck. with b/w.  frontis. by  Edgar  A. Holloway pub. Syd. Cornstalk  Pub.  Co.  1925 1st.ed. or.blu.cl. 12mo. pp.234. rubbed to spine worn  head and tail of spine otherwise clean and intact.      Price: $40.00
     
  87. BRUCE  MARY  GRANT  The Tower Rooms.  illus.  with  b/w. frontis.  & 3 full page plates by Dewar Mills pub. Lond.  & Melb.  1926 1st.ed. or.illus.crm.cl. 12mo. pp.252,2  advts. lacks  front  free e/paper otherwise a  very  clean  bright copy.     Price: $95.00
    _Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122_Overseas +61 3 9568 3122__
  88.  BRUCE MARY GRANT Robin. illus. with b/w. frontis. & 2 full page plates by Edgar Holloway pub. Syd. Cornstalk Pub.  Co. 1926  1st.ed. or. lt.blu. cl. 12mo. pp.288. f/free  e/paper cut,  little  rubbed to spine, (sl. stain)  otherwise  good copy.    Price: $45.00
     
  89.  BRUCE MARY GRANT Billabong Adventures. with b/w.  frontis. &  7  b/w. full page illus. by J MacFarlane  pub.  Lond.  & Melb.  Ward  Lock & Co. 1927 1st.ed.  or.illus.cl.  sm.8vo. pp.250,6 advts. lacks f/free e/paper otherwise fine.    Price: $80.00
     
  90. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Golden Fiddles. with frontis. &  3  b/w. full page illus. by J. Dewar Mills pub. Lond. & Melb.  Ward Lock & Co. 1928 1st.ed. or.illus.cl. sm.8vo. pp.256. fine.     Price: $100.00
     
  91. BRUCE  MARY GRANT  Golden Fiddles. with frontis. pub. Lond. & Melb.  Ward Lock & Co. 1950's or. orange cl. d/w. cr.8vo. pp.256. Neat name to front free e/paper else fine.   Price: $35.00
    Order this book  
  92. BRUCE  MARY GRANT The Happy Traveller with frontis. &  3  b/w. full page illus. by Laurie Taylor pub. Lond. & Melb.  Ward Lock & Co. 1929 1st.ed. or.illus.cl. sm.8vo. pp.256. neat name to f/free e/paper, fine.    Price: $100.00
     
  93.  BRUCE MARY GRANT Bill Of Billabong. with b/w. frontis. & 3 full page illus. by A.A. Kent pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward  Lock & Co. 1931 1st.ed. or.pict.cl. 12mo. pp.256. small pen mark to spine, edges spotted otherwise almost fine.    Price: $85.00
     
  94.  BRUCE  MARY  GRANT From Billabong To London.  illus.  with frontis.  &  3 full page plates t/out. pub. Lond.  &  Melb. Ward  Lock  &  Co. nd.193-?  (3rd.ed.?)  or.illus. moss green cl.  8vo. pp.320. fine, signed   by author.    Price: $150.00      Convert Currency  Parcel Costs

    Another edition.
  95. BRUCE MARY GRANT From Billabong To London illus. with frontis.  pub.  Lond.  & Melb. Ward Lock  &  Co.  nd.195-? or.cl. 12mo. pp.236. fine.    Price: $35.00
    Click to Buy> Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122>
  96. BRUCE  MARY  GRANT Seahawk. with frontis. &  3  full  page illus. by J.F. Campbell pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock &  Co. 1934  1st.ed. or.dec.cl. d/w. 12mo. 256. fine in  the  torn d/w.    Price: $100.00

    Another edition.
  97. BRUCE MARY GRANT Seahawk. illus. with frontis. pub.  Lond. Ward  Lock & Co. nd.195-? or.cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.256.  v/fine copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  98. BRUCE  MARY  GRANT Billabong Riders. illus.  with  frontis. pub.  Lond.  Ward  Lock & Co. nd.195-?  or.cl.  d/w.  12mo. pp.256. fine copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  99. BRUCE MARY GRANT Wings Above Billabong. with b/w. frontis.  3  b/w. illus. pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock &  Co.  1935 1st.ed.  or.illus.cl.  sm.8vo.  pp.252,2  advts.  some  sl. spotting of front few pages else fine.     Price: $70.00
     
  100. BRUCE MARY GRANT   Wings Above Billabong. with b/w. frontis.  3  b/w. illus. pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock &  Co.  1935 1st.ed.  or.illus.cl.  sm.8vo.  pp.252,4 pages of advts. at back. Bairnsdale High School Prize (Mother's Club sticker) 1935 signed W. Gibbs (Head Teacher) to front free/e/paper.  Some foxing to first few pages, spine lightly faded, a very good copy.   Price: $85.00
     
  101. BRUCE MARY GRANT Billabong Gold. with frontis. & one  b/w. illus. by `J.F.C.' pub. Lond. & Melb. 1937 1st.ed. or. pict. beige cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.256. lacks f/free e/paper else v/good    Price: $75.00
     
  102. BRUCE MARY GRANT Son Of Billabong. with b/w. frontis. &  3 full  page b/w. illus. by J.F. Campbell pub. Lond. &  Melb. Ward  Lock & Co. 1939 1st.ed. or.illus.cl. sm.8vo.  pp.256. Near fine copy.    Price: $95.00
     
  103. BRUCE MARY GRANT Billabong's Luck. with frontis. & 3  b/w. illus.  pub.  Lond.  &  Melb.  Ward  Lock  &  Co.  nd.193-? or.illus.cl. cr.8vo. pp.256. some slight staining & foxing, sl. tear to top of spine, little rubbed.    Price: $35.00
     
  104. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Billabong's Luck. illus.  with  frontis. pub.  Lond.  & Melb. Ward Lock & Co. nd.195-?  or.cl.  d/w. cr.8vo. pp.256. little spotting else fine.    Price: $35.00  
     
  105. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Timothy In Bushland. with frontis.  &  6 full page b/w. illus. by J. MacFarlane pub. Lond. Ward Lock &  Co.  Ltd. nd.193-? or. red  dec.cl.  cr.8vo.  pp.240,16, advts. sl. rubbed.    Price: $45.00
     
  106. BRUCE MARY GRANT Circus Ring. with frontis. & 3 b/w.  full page illus. t/out. pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co.  1936 1st.ed. or.dec.cl. 12mo. pp.256. good copy.    Price: $100.00
    > Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
  107. BRUCE MARY GRANT Circus Ring. with frontis. & 3 b/w.  full page illus. t/out. pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock & Co.  195-? or.cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.256. good copy.    Price: $35.00
     
  108. BRUCE  MARY GRANT Peter & Co. with b/w. frontis. & 2  b/w. illus. by J.F. Campbell pub. Lond. & Melb. Ward Lock &  Co. 1940 1st.ed. or. pict. orange. cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.254,2 advts. lightly spotted to edges & e/papers d/w. sl. chipped.     Price: $90.00
     
  109. BRUCE MARY GRANT Told By Peter. illus. with frontis.  pub. Lond. Ward Lock & Co. 1949 or.cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.256.     Price: $35.00
     
  110. BRUCE MARY GRANT Karalta. with frontis. pub. Syd. Angus  & Robertson 1942 2nd.ed. or.orng.cl. 12mo. pp.234. sl. sunned to spine otherwise good.    Price: $35.00
     
  111. BUDDEE PAUL The Comical Adventures Of Osca And Olga. A Tale of  Mice in Mousland. illus. with 3 full page b/w. dwgs.  & several  text  dwgs.  pub.  Syd.  Currawong  Pub.   nd.1943 or. stiff card  wps.  col. illus. to  front  wrapper  12mo. pp.136.  two drawings partly coloured in by  child,  little rubbed, otherwise good copy     Price: $35.00
    Order this book  
  112. BUNUG MARALNGURA L.J.  James, Bill Midilikari Jambidjimba Bunter and others; Illustrated by the Authors Djugurba. Tales from the Spirit Time. Aboriginal Legends illus. with, tinted end papers colour illustrations throughout, pub. NSW : Australian National University Press, 1976. Or. boards 4to. oblong pp.66. Short closed tear to d/w. spine sl. faded else fine.     Price: $35.00
     
  113. BURCHELL  LAWRENCE Victorian Schools. A Study in  Colonial Government  Architecture 1837-1900. illus. with frontis (St James church & school, 1837), two maps, 247 plans, drawings and photographs, some full page, of pre-1900 school buildings. Select bibliography, glossary, and index; pub. Melb.  M.U.P. 1980 or. maroon cl. 4to.obl. pp.XVI.204. Fine.   Price: $50.00
     
  114. BURNIE   Burnie School Magazine. Vol. VI No.1 November 1927 pub. Tas. Burnie 1927 or. light cream wrappers, dec. and printed in black, 8vo. pp.16. Editorial, articles, notes about the school, sports. Fine copy.   Price: $25.00
     
  115. CAIRNS SYLVIA Uncle Willie Mackenzie's Legends Of The Goundirs illus. with col. drawings by Aboriginal artist Fred Cobbo; pub. Qld. The Jacaranda Press, 1967or. cl. d/w. cr.4to. oblong pp.46. Aboriginal story. D/w. is chipped and torn.    Price: $50.00
    Click to Buy> Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122>
  116. CAMBERWELL High School.  Prospice. For Dec. Magazine for the Camberwell High School. 1953 profusely illus. with b/w. plates, drawings, t/out. some full page pub. Melbourne 1953 or. deep orange wrappers, 4to. pp.40. Signed by Hillary Murphy, Janette Edmonds, Elisabeth Ward, Marion Paton, Jeanette Falk, Kerrie Price, Helen McIntyre, Rosemary Naylor, June Hughes, Sybil Watson, Pauline Peach and others.. Fine.    Price: $35.00 
     
  117. CARTER  MARGARET  A. The Adventures Of Billy  Bee.  illus. with  many line dwgs. t/out. 4 full page col. plates,  pub. Melb.  Domus  Pub. Co. nd.1945 or. beige bds. blk.  cl.  to spine, illus. to front bd. cr.4to. pp.80. v/good copy.    Price: $45.00
     
  118. CAULFIELD Arts Complex. Once Upon A Time… An Exhibition Based On Fairytales. 6th Dec. to 31st January 1993; illus. with b/w. text plates, artists include: Ida Rentoul Outhwaite, Shirley Barber, Elaine Mitchell, Charles Blackman, John Lawry, Deborah Klein, Bill Hick and others; and 5 pages of b/w. puzzles for children; pub. Melbourne 1993 or. col. pictorial card covers, 4to. (pp. unpaginated approx.20) both sides of covers are illus. in col. with Ida Rentoul Outhwaite, on rear cover. Fine.    Price: $50.00
     
  119. CHAPMAN FRANCES The Witty Wizard Of Warrandyte. A  Magical Hour In Fairyland. with col. e/paper illus. & 8 col.  dwgs. some  full page, b/w. dwgs. t/out. by Armstrong pub.  Melb. Boobook  Prod. nd.1944  or.col. illus.bds.  roy.4to.  pp.80. little silverfishing to boards otherwise fine.    Price: $125.00
     
  120. CHEW  SYLVIA "Little Chiu." Book 1. Kwong Chiu's New  Year Clothes. with 8 full page col. & numerous b/w. text  illus. t/out.  by  Jean  Elder pub. Melb.  Murfett  Prod.  nd.1947 or.col. illus.bds. 4to.obl. pp.36. previous owner's name to title page, else fine.  Price: $75.00
     
  121. CHEYNE  IRENE  David  Of The Stars.  pub.  Syd.  Angus  & Robertson 1942 1st.ed. or.cl. lt. purple, grn. & white d/w. 12mo. pp.204. sl. tear to d/w. at spine else v/fine.   Price: $45.00
     
  122. CHEYNE  IRENE Annette & Co. pub. Syd. Angus  &  Robertson 1942  1st.ed.  or.cl. grn. yell. blk. &  white  d/w.  12mo. pp.204. tear at rear of d/w. else fine.    Price: $45.00
     
  123. CHEYNE IRENE Annette Of River Bend. illus. with frontis. pub. Syd. Angus & Robertson 1941 1st.ed. or.cl. yell. & blk. d/w. d/w. 12mo. pp.230. two short closed tears to d/w., inscription to f/free e/paper, otherwise fine.    Price: $45.00
     
  124. CHRISTIE CONNIE The Connie Christie Annual. Fairy  Stories and Verse. with full page col. & monochrome dwgs. by author t/out. pub.  Melb.  Aust.  Digest  P/L  nd.1947   or.col. illus.bds.4to. pp.unnumbered (62). some light silverfishing to spine, hinges weak, otherwise fine.    Price: $40.00
     
  125. CHRISTIE CONNIE  Jill's Bubble. with 8 full page col. & two tone  illus. t/out. by author pub. Melb.  Digest  Juvenile Prod. nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (14). Story about fairies, bubbles, a little girl and her dog; fine.    Price: $50.00
     
  126. CHRISTIE CONNIE The Fairy Mermaid. with 8 full page col. & two  tone  illus.  t/out.  by  author  pub.  Melb.  Digest Juvenile  Prod.  nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff  wps.  4to. pp.unnumbered (16). fine.     Price: $50.00
     
  127. CHRISTIE CONNIE   The Magic Shell. with 8 full page col. & two tone  illus. t/out. by author pub. Melb.  Digest  Juvenile Prod. nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (14). Story about fairies, a little girl, Closed tear at spine else fine, corners sl. worn else fine.    Price: $50.00
     
  128. CHRISTIE CONNIE Baby Bunting Comes To Town. with many col. & two tone illus. t/out. by author pub. Melb. Digest Juvenile Prod. nd.194-? or.col. illus. stiff wps. 4to. pp.unnumbered (16). fine.     Price: $50.00
     
  129. CHRISTIE CONNIE  Sally's Sea Party. illus. with 8 full  page col.  dwgs.  & many b/w. dwgs. through the text  by  Connie Christie pub. Melb. Digest Juvenile Productions nd.1948 or. col. pict. stiff card 4to. pp.unnumbered (16). fine.     Price: $50.00
     
  130. CHRISTIE CONNIE A Child's Garden Of Verses. with 8 col. & 8 two  tone  illus. t/out. pub. Melb. Digest  Juvenile  Prod. nd.194-? or.col. stiff wps., 4to. pp.unnumbered (16) v/good copy.    Price: $40.00  
     
  131. CLEVER  FOX-The Hansel and Gretel, The  Wonderful  Salad. with e/bd. illus. & two-tone dwgs. t/out. pub. Syd.  Offset Printing Co. nd.195-? or.illus. card 4to. pp.32. fine.    Price: $25.00
    > Copy & paste to order or fax Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
  132. CLIFFORD GRAEME The Oyster And The Snail. profusely illus. with col. drawings t/out.8 full page, pub. Melbourne, printed by Morris & Walker nd. 1947? or. pictorial card wrappers, 4to. pp.16. fine.     Price: $35.00
     
  133. COHN OLA More About The