ADAM-SMITH PATSYWhen We Rode The Rails. profusely illus.
with plates t/out. some full page & col. pub. Syd. Lansdowne 1983
1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.246. fine copy. Price: $40.00
ADAM-SMITH PATSYThe Desert Railway. with illus. e/papers
& profusely illus. with plates t/out. some full page pub. Adel. Rigby 1974
1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to.obl. pp.138. Price: $55.00
>
Copy & past to order or fax
Australia: +61 3 9568 3122
ADAM-SMITH PATSY
Romance Of Australian Railways. profusely
illus. with plates t/out. some full page & col. pub. Adel. Rigby 1976 or.cl.
d/w. 4to. pp.246. Price: $45.00
ADAM-SMITH PATSY
Romance Of Victorian Railways. profusely
illus. with plates t/out. some full page & col. pub. Adel. Rigby 1980
1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.168. Previous owner's name to f/free e/paper, else fine. Price: $50.00 Convert Currency
ADAM-SMITH PATSY Hear
The Train Blow. An Australian Childhood. pub. Melb. Sydney,
Ure Smith 1964 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 12mo. pp.222. previous owner's name, neat
inscription on front free end paper, else fine copy in fine d/w. Price: $50.00 Convert Currency
ADAM-SMITH PATSYHear The Train Blow. Patsy Adam-Smith's
classic autobiography of growing up in the bush. illus. with plates
t/out. some full page pub. Melb. Nelson 1981 or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.XII.180. Price: $35.00
> Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122>
BARRETT RICHARD C.The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of
Railroad Lighting.Vol. 1: The Railroad Lantern with
e/paper illus. & profusely illus. with plates. dwgs. t/out. some full page
pub. N.Y. Railroad Research Pub. 1994 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. roy.4to. pp.X.390. Price: $150.00
Convert Currency
BASSETT-LOWKE W. J. and HENERY GREENLY Model Railways Handbook (3rd edition) illus. with track plans,
dwgs. trains, pub. London Bassett-Lowke & Co. nd, c.1910 or. black & white
wrapper, roy.8vo. pp.94. Almost fine copy. Price: $175.00
BEAL EDWARD Railway
Modelling In Miniature. A practical handbook on the planning, building and
operating of miniature railways, with special reference to 'OO' and 'HO' gauges. illus. with
dimensional drawings, sketches and actual photographs of miniature railways t/out. pub. London
Percival Marshal & Co. 1958 or. boards d/w. 8vo. pp.139. Fine in the chipped, torn d/w.
Price: $35.00
BEAL EDWARD New
Developments In Railway Modelling illus. by the author and with 78 photographs,
line illus. pub. London Adam & Charles Black 1962 or. grey cl. roy.8vo. pp.236. A complete
how-to on model railroads - track and layout; locomotive servicing facilities; passenger station
equipment; freight handling; freight wagons; passenger stock; some locomotive notes; signal
location and construction and scenic work. Fine. Price: $45.00
BEARDSELL DAVID V. & Bruce H. Herbert.The
Outer Circle. A History of the Oakleigh to Fairfield Railway. With e/paper illu.&
text plates t/out. pub. Vic. Australian Historical Soc. 1979 1st ed. or. brown cl. d/w. cr.4to.
pp.126. sl. chipped d/w. else fine. Price: $175.00
BEEBE LUCIUSMansions On Rails. The Folklore of the
Private Railway Car. with col. frontis. & many plates t/out.
some full page, one col. plan in pocket at rear, pub. U.S.A.
Howell-North 1959 or. red cl. clear d/w. illus. slip-case 4to. pp.382.
Limited to 1950 copies and signed by author. This being No.1611. Price: $200.00
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
BELBIN PHIL DAVID BURKEFull Steam Across The
Mountains. Steam across the Blue Mountains. illus. with many
plates t/out. 15 col. pub. Syd. Methuen 1981 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w.
4to. pp.144. Price: $50.00
BENTLEY JAMESBlack Smoke. Blue Mountains. The Zig Zag
Railway. profusely illus. with plates t/out. many full page & col.
pub. N.S.W. Bathust Robert Brown & Assoc. 1988 or.cl. d/w.
roy.4to. pp.VIII.200. Price: $65.00
BOWDEN G. KENNETH Sketches FromBeside
The Line profusely illus. numerous b/w & some colour sketches pub. Sydney Shepp Books
1993 1st. ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.128 Deals principally with railway lineside subjects. The
sketches included in this collection are drawn from photographs taken some 30 years ago (or
more) during many safaris through N.S.W. Very fine. Price: $50.00
BRIMSON SAMUELThe Tramways Of Australia. profusely
illus. with b/w. plates t/out. many full page pub. Syd. PR Books
1988 or. col. illus. bds. 4to. pp.224. Price: $45.00 Convert Currency
BROOKE STEPHENThe Railways Of Australia. with
e/paper illus. & many plates t/out. some full page & col. pub. Syd.
Dreamweaver Books 1986 or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.224. Price: $40.00
> Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
BURKE DAVIDGreat Steam Trains Of Australia. with
illus. e/papers & profusely illus. with plates t/out. some full
page & col. pub. Adel. Rigby 1978 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.160. Price: $35.00
BURKE DAVID Juggernaut! A Story of Sydney in the Wild
Days of the Steam Trams. illus. with text plates dwgs t/out. pub. Syd.
Kangaroo Press 1988 or.cl. d/w.cr.4to. pp. 152. Price: $45.00
CARLISLE ROBERT and Bill AbbottHudson
Power An illustrative history of the R class 4-6-4 passenger locomotives in
service on the Victorian Government Railways, Australia, 1951-1974. illus. with plates. some
col. plans, one folding; index pub. Melbourne Australian Railway Historical Society (Victorian
Division), 1985 1st. ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.156. Fine. Price: $150.00
CARROLL BRIAN Australia's Railway Days. Milestones in railway history. profusely
illus. with plates t/out. many full page. pub. Melb. Macmillan 1986
1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to.obl. pp.112. fine in the torn d/w. Price: $35.00
CENTENARYThe 1951
Centenary and Jubilee Train with b/w illustrations, map. Illus. of speeding steam
train on front. Illustrated wrappers, pamphlet vertically folded 3 times, pub. Melbourne J. J.
Gourley Government Printer, 1951 History of the centenary and jubilee train. Has been folded in
half again, vertical crease, light edge wear, else a good copy. Price: $30.00
COOLEY THOMAS C.T. - Railroading In
Tasmania
1830-1962. illus. with 104 full page plates at rear, pub. Hobart 1962
or.cl. d/w. roy.8vo. pp.XVI.262. fine copy, small tear to d/w. at
spine. Price: $120.00 Convert Currency
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
CUFFLEY PETERThat Little Train. The Puffing Billy
Railway 1900-1953. with e/paper maps & many plates t/out. some full
page & col. pub. Melb. The Five Mile Press 1987 1st.ed. or.cl.
4to.obl. pp.236. Price: $75.00
DOWNES JIM &Berthold Daum.
The Ghan
From Adelaide to Alice. profusely illus. with plates t/out. some full page & mostly col. pub.
Vic. Lichtbild Pty. Ltd. 1996 or. pictorial board cover in similar dustwrapper, 4to. oblong
pp.80. Fine. Price: $65.00
FEARNSIDE G.H.
All Stations West. The story of
the Sydney-Perth standard gauge railway. with e/paper maps
frontis. & 20 full page plates t/out. text maps. pub. Syd. Haldane
Pub. Co. 1970 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.172. Price: $35.00
FIDDIAN MARC
Trains, Tracks, Travellers. A history of
Victorian Railways. profusely illus. with plates t/out. some full
page; pub. Melbourne, South Eastern Independent Newspapers, 1997 1st
ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.184. Price: $40.00
FLUCK RON Barry Marshall , John Wilson. -
Locomotives AndRailcars Of The Commonwealth Railways. Port
Dock Station Railway Museum. profusely illus. with plates t/out. some full
page pub. South Aust. Cressy Pub. 1996 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.154. Price: $65.00
FULLER BASILThe Ghan. The story of the Alice
Springs Railway. illus. with 12 full page plates t/out. & 6 maps
pub. Adel. Rigby 1975 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.274. Price: $55.00
> Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
GAMAGESBook of Model Trains. illus. with plates, drgs, of model trains, signals,
tracks, garages, stations, bridges, equipment etc. pub. London: Gamages, 1954, original
printed wrappers. Landscape format, 24mo. pp.IV.64. Gamages annual catalogue of models available
at this famous London toy shop based at Holborn, London EC1. Slightly rusted to staples else
very good. Price: $40.00
GREEN ROBERTThe First Electric Road. A history of the
Box Hill and Doncaster tramway. profusely illus. with text plates
t/out. pub. Melb. John Mason Press 1989 or.crm. blk.illus. wps. (p/b.)
cr.4to. pp.XII.84. Price: $35.00
GREENLY HENRYModel
Steam Locomotives: Their Details and
Practical Construction illus. with b/w. plates/diagrams, index, pub. London. UK:
Cassell (Cassell’s ‘Model’ Series) New edition, 1937 or. brown embossed cloth with black design,
gilt titles on front cover and spine 8vo. pp.312. Previous owner's name on front free e/paper,
short closed tear to rear board cloth, else almost fine copy. Price: $60.00
HARDACRE M. and K.
Chasing Australia's Last Steam Trains. illus. with num. plates, many of
which are col. pub. Adelaide Rigby 1977 1st. ed. or.cl. d/w. obl.4to. pp.126
Fine copy. Price: $35.00
HARDING ERIC Uniform Railway
Gauge illus. with 6 full page plates t/out. drawings, facsimile letter; pub.
Melbourne Lothian Publishing Co, 1958 1st. ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.126. A large-scale map of the
railways of Australia is enclosed in a pocket at the rear. Fine. Price: $40.00
HARRIGAN LEO J.Victorian Railways To '62. with
e/paper illus. & plates t/out. some full page & col. pub. Melb.
Vic. Railways Public Relations and Betterment Board 1962 or.
imitation cf. glt.ltg. to spine 4to. pp.XII.296. Fine. Price: $250.00 Convert Currency
KEATING JOHN D.Mind The Curve! A History of the
Cable Trams. illus. with 18 full page plates t/out. pub. Melb.
M.U.P. 1970 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.XVI.156. Price: $45.00
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
KEENAN DAVID Ken McCarthy & Ross Wilson. Tramways of
Newcastle. NSW. profusely illus. with plates t/out. maps, pub.
Syd. Transit Press 1999 or. illus. boards cr.4to.obl. pp.138. Price:
$50.00
KERR JOHN & JOHN ARMSTRONG Destination Sth
Brisbane. An Illustrated history of the Southside Railways of
Brisbane. profusely illus. with plates t/out. some col. and full page,
maps; pub. Aust. Railway Historical Society Queensland Division 1978
or. card col. illus. wrappers, 4to. pp.120. fine copy.
Price: $60.00
KING D. & N.DOOLEYThe Golden Steam Of Ballarat. With
e/paper illus. & 30 full page plates t/out. pub. Vic. Lowden Pub. 1973
1st ed. XII.204 Price: $95.00
KNOWLES J.W. The Cooktown Railway. Australia's most
unusual railway. illus. with text plates t/out. pub. Brisb. Australian
Railway Historical Soc. Qld. Division, 1966 or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.84.
Price: $85.00
> Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >>
LEIGH-BENNETT E.P.Come
Abroad With Us illus. with 15
tipped in colour plates mounted on art paper, and sepia and white drawings in text, pub. United
Kingdom Southern Railway of England nd. c. late 1920’s, or. half blue cloth over imitation grey
calf with printed titles to front cover and spine together with colour plate pasted to front
cover. 4to. pp.118. Slight foxing otherwise almost fine copy. An account of travel abroad
facilitated by the Southern Railway. Price: $65.00
LINES RICHARD The Art of
Hornby: Sixty Years of Model Railway Literature
profusely illus. with plates t/out. many col. pub. London Kaye and Ward 1983 1st. ed. or.cl.
d/w. 4to. pp.100. "The Art of Hornby traces the progress of this well-known brand of British
model railways through its 60 years by reproducing some of the prodigious output of
literature."Inscription to front free e/paper else fine copy.
Price: $45.00
LOCOMOTIVE PUBLISHING Co. Ltd. The Locomotive Of Today.
illus. with frontis. (plate) & numerous drawings t/out. many full
page, folding diagram, in side section, of "Pacific Express" at rear;
pub. Locomotive Publishing Co. Ltd. 1927 or. green cl. 8vo. pp.316.
Price: $60.00
McCARTHY MIKESettlers And Sawmillers. A History of
West Gippsland Tramways and the Industries they served. with many
b/w. plates t/out. some full page, maps & e/paper illus. pub.
Melb. Light Railway Research Soc. of Aust. 1993 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w.
roy.4to. pp.168. Price: $110.00 Convert Currency
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
MELBOURNE And Metropolitan Tramways Board. Report And
Statement Of Accounts. For the Year ended 30th June, 1936. illus.
with 7 full page plates, charts, tables & one folding map at
rear pub. Melb. 1936 or.wps. roy.8vo. pp.52. v/fine. Price: $35.00
MESSENGER MICHAEL Caradon And
Looe. The Canal, Railways and Mines. illus. with frontis. black & white
photographs and maps throughout . index, pub. Truro, United Kingdom Twelveheads Press, 1978 1st.
ed. or.cl. d/w. cr.4to. pp.128. Canals were not a common Cornish feature while the Liskeard &
Caradon Railway, which connected with the Liskeard & Looe Union Canal, was a unique horse drawn
and gravity railway. Both served the Caradon Copper mines, whose story is perhaps is the most
romantic in Cornish mining, and also the granite quarries and tin mines of this corner of the
Bodmin Moor. Boom traffic caused the canal to be replaced with a railway but then the mining
discovery that germinated, blossomed, withered and died, all within fifty years, but left the
picturesque railway line to Looe. The mines failed and the railways' story leaves a unique
transport system, built to service the bonanza of Caradon copper. It is a story of ingenuity and
capability, of independence and interdependence, of hope and despair. It could only have
happened in Victorian Britain. Near fine copy. Price: $50.00
MORAHAN M. The 34 & 35 Classes. profusely illus. with
plates t/out. many full page & some col. one folding pub. New South
Wales Rail Transport Museum 1998 or.cl. d/w. roy.4to. pp.226 Price:
$75.00 Convert Currency
NOCK O.S.Historic Railway Disasters. Throughout the
U.K. illus. with 32 full page plates t/out. illus. with 32 full page
plates t/out. & many dgms. pub. Lond. Ian Allan 1966 or.cl. d/w.
8vo. pp.X.170. Price: $40.00
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
OBERG LEONLocomotives Of Australia. with illus.
e/papers & b/w. plates t/out. pub. Syd. Reed 1975 1st.ed. or.cl.
4to. pp.272. Very good copy. Price: $50.00
O'CALLAGHAN T. Compl. by.Names Of Victorian Railway
Stations. with their origins and meanings, together with similar
information relative to the capital cities of Adelaide, Sydney,
Brisbane and a few of the border stations of New South Wales and South
Australia. Compiled for the Victorian Railways Commissioners &
Historical Society of Victoria, Published Melbourne Acting Government
Printer 1918 or. wrappers 8vo. pp.100 sl. spotted else very good
condition Rare. Price: $145.00
PALMER J.F.Locomotives.
Australia & New Zealand Second Edition profusely illus. with plates b/w. t/out. some
full page, mostly photos of engines; pub. Melbourne J.F. Palmer Publication nd. c. 1933 or.
black/white red pictorial wrappers, 4to. pp.30. 3 pages have been stuck together at some time,
leaving the corners torn, small pieces lacking, not effecting photos or text. Otherwise very
good. Price: $35.00
PIKE GLENVILLE Conquest Of The Ranges. North
Queensland's Mountain Railway. illus. with photo plates, map pub.
Pinevale Publications Mareeba, North Queensland 1984 1st ed. or. Pictorial Card wrappers, pp.VIII.70 + un-numbered pages with over
100 b/w. historical photos. The building of a railway over the coastal
mountains behind Cairns a century ago was one of the great engineering
feats in Australia in colonial days, the work of the railway builders,
the explorations in search of a route, and of the rivalry between
Cairns, Port Douglas and Innisfail. Price: $30.00
REED ROBERT C.Train Wrecks. A Pictorial History
of Accidents on The Main Line. profusely illus. t/out. with photo
plates pub. N.Y. Bonanza Books 1968 or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.184. fine. Price: $35.00
>
Copy & past to order or fax
Australia: +61 3 9568 3122
SALLIS ROGERAustralian Preservation Of Narrow GaugeRailways. with e/paper illus. frontis. & many plates
t/out., 8 full page & col., 6 maps pub. South Aust. Peacock Pub. 1979
1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.88. Price: $30.00
SCHNABEL L.F.R.The Engineman's Master Key. A Handbook
For all in charge of or connected with Steam Engines, Pumps,
Boilers, Mining Machinery, and Suction Gas Plants. Also 399 Questions
and answers on Subjects relating to Examinations for Certificates of
Competency in Vic. N.S.W. W.A. Q'sland, Tas., N.Z. and S.A. The
Standard Text Book of Australia. illus. with b/w. dwgs. dgms. t/out.
pub. Melb. E.W. Cole, Book Arcade 13th ed. 193-? or. red cl. 12mo.
pp.390. sl. tear to spine else v/good copy. Price: $40.00
SHACKLETON J.T. The
Golden Age Of The Railway Poster with colour frontis., illustrated with
148 posters in both colour and b/w. pub. London, Chartwell Books 1976 or.cl.
d/w. folio pp.128 This pictorial tribute to a bygone era in railway
advertising art brings out the full flavour and romance of travel in the
grand manner. Concentrating on the principal poster-producing regions of
France, Britain, and North America, and brings out the changing nature of
railway advertising over the years. Fine. Price:
$65.00
Convert Currency
SINGLETON C.C. DAVID BURKERailways Of Australia. with col. frontis. & profusely illus. with plates t/out.
6 full page, 4 maps one folding at rear pub. Syd. Angus &
Robertson 1963 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.160. Price: $45.00
> Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
SOUTHERN J.L.N.A Railway History Of The Illawarra.
history of rail transportation at Australian Iron and Steel P/L. Port
Kembla, N.S.W. together with an account of the development of
railways and shipping ports in the Illawarra region. illus. with 4
maps & 11 full page plates pub. Melb. Broken Hill P/L. (BHP Papers)
1978 or.wps. 4to. pp.34. Price: $25.00
"SOUTHMET" - BADDELEY
(Geoffrey Evariste) & Others) The
Tramways Of Croydon. illus. with12 full page plates
throughout, tables, folding map. pub. London: Light Railway Transport
League 1960 1st ed. or. red cl. 8vo. pp. . 212 History from the horse
tramways on, with chapters on the operating companies, rolling stock, fares
and tickets, with statistical appendices, etc. Very good copy . Price: $40.00
STAMFORD FRANKArsenic And Molasses. A Pictorial
History of the Powelltown Tramway and Timber Milling Operations.
illus. with plates, maps, t/out. pub. Melb. Light Railway Research
Soc. 1998 or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.88. Price: $45.00
STEWART GRAHAM Fares Please illus. with 460 black &
white photographs; pub. N.Z. Wellington Grantham House 1997 1st ed.
or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.216. The Horse Steam & Cable trams of New Zealand,
as new, fine copy. Price: $45.00
STEWART GRAHAMThe End Of The Penny Section. A History
of Urban Transport in New Zealand. profusely illus. with photo plates
t/out. pub. Wellington & Syd. A.H. & A.W. Reed 1973 1st.ed. or.cl.
d/w. 4to. pp.XIV.222. Price: $50.00
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
TESTRO RONA Pictorial History Of Australian Railways
1854-1970. with e/paper illus. plates, maps, t/out. some full page
pub. Melb. Lansdowne 1971 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.118. Price:
$35.00
THOMPSON JOHN R.38 The C38 Class Pacific Locomotives
of the New South Wales Government Railways. profusely illus. with
plates t/out. some full page & col. pub. Syd. Eveleigh Press 1997
or.cl. d/w. 4to. pp.276. Price: $85.00
TURNER JIMAustralian Locomotives 1855-1995. illus.
with side-view of trains in col. t/out. pub. Syd. Kangaroo Press 1998
or.cl. cr.4to.obl. pp.192. Price: $65.00
Convert Currency
TURTON KEITHSix And A Half Inches From Destiny. The
First Hundred Years of the Melbourne-Wodonga Railway 1873-1973. with
map & profusely illus. with b/w. plates t/out. some full page pub.
Melb. Australian Railway Historical Society 1973 1st.ed. or.cl. d/w.
4to. pp.XIV.136. Price: $65.00
TURTON KEITH Steam's Last
Decade profusely illus. with black & white photographs t/out. some full page pub.
Melbourne Australian Railway Historical Society (Victorian Division) 1981 or.cl. d/w. 4to.
pp.IV.138. The Story of the Last Ten Years of Steam Operation in Victoria, Australia, 1958-1968,
and it's Aftermath. Fine. Price: $60.00
VICTORIAN RAILWAYS MELBOURNE 1912 Picturesque Victoria and how
to get there. A Handbook for Tourists. Containing General Information
Regarding Railways, Coaches, Steamboats, Fares, Etc. illus. with
frontis. & many photo plates t/out, some full page, folding map,
timetables; pub. Melbourne, Vic Railways November 1912 or stiff card
wrappers, dark green picture of train on front wrapper; 8vo. pp.284.
lacks small piece at lower spine, and chipped, sl, water marks, else
good clean copy. Price: $200.00
> Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >
VICTORIAN RAILWAYS Magazine-The. illus. with numerous text
plates, dgms. advts. t/out. pub. Melb. April 1930
or.illus.wps. 4to. pp.50. fine. Price: $40.00
VICTORIAN RAILWAYSCatechism Collection And
Examination Of Tickets And Other Passenger Business. For the
Information of Employees of all Sections in the Transportation Branch.
pub. Melb. 1922 or.brn.cl. 12mo. pp.110. Price: $45.00
VICTORIAN RAILWAYS Magazine. For October 1927, January &
October 1928, illus. with advts. & b/w. text plates t/out. pub. Melb.
1920's or. coloured illus.wps. cr.4to. pp.64 approx. per copy. 3
Issues. Price: $90.00
.
>
Copy & paste to order or fax
Aust. 03 9568 3122 >Overseas +61 3 9568 3122 >>
VICTORIAN RAILWAYS Institute Annual Report And Prospectus
1939-40. illus. with advts. & b/w. text plates pub. Melb. 1940
or.illus.wps. 4to. pp.68. Price: $35.00
WHALLEY LEON Flashlights On Steam. The capturing of
the last, lingering relics of steam in the Eastern states of
Australia. profusely illus. with b/w. plates t/out. many full page
pub. Melb. Ruskin Pub. nd.196-? or.cl. d/w. 8vo.obl. pp.64. Price: $40.00
Convert Currency
>
Copy & past to order or fax
Australia: +61 3 9568 3122
WHITE H.P.Forgotten Railways South-East England.
illus. with 16 full page plates t/out. 6 maps one fold-out at rear
pub. Lond. David Charles 1976 or.cl. d/w. 8vo. pp.192. Price: $35.00